SCENIC DESIGNER

2017 | The Reckless Season | by Lauren Ferebee | directed by Dominic D'Andrea | Boomerang Theatre Company | Theaterlab NYC
2016 | Theresa Rebeck's Collected Short Plays | by Theresa Rebeck | directed by Pamela Adlon | Animus Theatre Company | Cherry Lane Studio Theatre
2016 | I Ought To Be In Pictures | by Neil Simon | directed by Kevin Inouye | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2016 | Godspell | music & new lyrics by Stephen Schwartz, book by John-Michael Tebelak | directed by Leigh Selting | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2016 | The Missionary Position | by Keith Reddin | directed by Patrick Konesko | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2016 | Red Noses | by Peter Barnes | directed by Orlando Pabotoy | NYU/Tisch New Studio on Broadway
2015 | A Clockwork Orange | by Anthony Burgess | directed by John Bateman | Hubris Theatre Company | Roy Arias Stage 7
2015 | Consent* | written and directed by David Rhodes | R. Reinach, M. Cohen, A. Cohen & B. Feldman | The Black Box Theatre at the Harold and Miriam Steinberg Center for Theatre
2015 | The Serpent Woman | by Carlo Gozzi | directed by Orlando Pabotoy | NYU/Tisch New Studio on Broadway
2015 | Collected Shorts of Tennessee Williams | by Tennessee Williams | directed by Matthew Lillard | Animus Theatre Company | Theatre Row Studio Theatre
2014 | The Frogs | by Aristophanes | directed by Orlando Pabotoy | Juilliard Drama
2014 | The Cripple of Inishmaan | by Martin McDonagh | directed by Padraic Lillis | The College at Brockport SUNY
2014 | Mother Jones and the Children's Crusade^ | book, music and lyrics by Cheryl E. Kemeny | directed by Michelle Tattenbaum | New York Musical Theatre Festival
2014 | Henry V | by William Shakespeare | directed by Padraic Lillis | The Gallery Players
2014 | Dutch Heart of Man | by Robert Glaudini | directed by Alan Langdon | Animus Theatre Company | Cherry Lane Studio Theatre
2014 | An Enemy of the People | by Henrik Ibsen, translated by Christopher Hampton | directed by Alexandra Kuechler Caffall | University of Rochester
2013 | Mary-Kate Olsen is in Love* | by Mallery Alvidon | directed by Kristan Seemel | The Flea Theater
2013 | Carroll Gardens Aborning* | by Lawrence Dial | directed by Liam Bellingham | LabRats Theater Company | FringeNYC
2013 | Rise and Fall of a Teenage Cyberqueen* | by Lindsay Joy | directed by Padraic Lillis | LabRats Theater Company | Access Theater
2012 | That Beautiful Laugh^ | written and directed by Orlando Pabotoy | The Artigiani Troupe | The Club at La MaMa E.T.C.
2011 | Harry and Pep* | by Daniela Mastropietro | directed by Stephen Palgon | LabRats Theater Company | Center Stage NY
2010 | The Rape of Lucretia | music by Benjamin Britten, libretto by Ronald Duncan | conducted by Glenn Lewis | directed by Dan Rigazzi | Pittsburgh Opera
2008 | Into the Woods | music & lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by James Lapine | directed by Kent Gash | Carnegie Mellon University
2004 | Mr. A's Amazing Maze Plays | by Alan Ayckbourn | directed by Lee Hodgson | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2004 | Deathtrap | by Ira Levin | directed by Wolf J. Sherrill | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2002 | Later Life | by A. R. Gurney | directed by Lee Hodgson | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2002 | The Wind in the Willows | by Michael Hulett | directed by Harry Woods | Snowy Range Summer Theatre
2000 | Dead White Males | by William Missouri Downs | directed by Leigh Selting | University of Wyoming
2000 | A Doll House | by Henrik Ibsen | adapted and directed by William Missouri Downs | University of Wyoming
1999 | The Luckiest Girl in the World* | by Rian Jairell | directed by Fred C. Mann III | University of Wyoming
1999 | The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds | by Paul Zindel | directed by Dr. Rebecca Hilliker | Bas Bleu Theatre Company
1999 | Sylvia | by A. R. Gurney | directed by Leigh Selting | University of Wyoming
1998 | The Substance of Fire | by Jon Robin Baitz | directed by Terolyn Thompson | University of Wyoming

ASSOCIATE SCENIC DESIGNER | BROADWAY

2015 | Fool for Love | by Sam Shepard | directed by Daniel Aukin | designed by Dane Laffrey | Manhattan Theatre Club | Samuel J. Friedman Theatre

ASSOCIATE SCENIC DESIGNER | OFF-BROADWAY

2015 | The Christians^ | by Lucas Hnath | directed by Les Waters | designed by Dane Laffrey | Playwrights Horizons
2015 | King Liz* | by Fernanda Coppel | directed by Lisa Peterson | designed by Dane Laffrey | Second Stage Theatre
2015 | Iowa* | by Jenny Schwartz, music by Todd Almond, lyrics by Todd Almond and Jenny Schwartz | directed by Ken Rus Schmoll | designed by Dane Laffrey | Playwrights Horizons
2014 | American Hero* | by Bess Wohl | directed by Leigh Silverman | designed by Dane Laffrey | Second Stage Theatre
2014 | The Few^ | by Samuel Hunter | directed by Davis McCallum | designed by Dane Laffrey | Rattlestick Playwrights Theater
2012 | The Other Josh Cohen* | book, music & lyrics by David Rossmer and Steve Rosen | directed by Ted Sperling | designed by Dane Laffrey | Soho Playhouse
2012 | Bullet for Adolf^ | by Woody Harrelson and Frankie Hyman | directed by Woody Harrelson | designed by Dane Laffrey | New World Stages

ASSOCIATE SCENIC DESIGNER | REGIONAL

2015 | The Christians | by Lucas Hnath | directed by Les Waters | designed by Dane Laffrey | Mark Taper Forum
2015 | Legacy* | by Daniel Goldfarb | directed by Oliver Butler | designed by Dane Laffrey | Williamstown Theatre Festival
2015 | Be More Chill* | music & lyrics by Joe Iconis, book by Joe Tracz | directed by Stephen Brackett | designed by Dane Laffrey | Two River Theater
2015 | Spring Awakening | books & lyrics by Steven Sater, music by Duncan Sheik | directed by Michael Arden | designed by Dane Laffrey | Deaf West Theatre & Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts
2015 | The Theory of Relativity* | music & lyrics by Neil Bartram, book by Brian Hill | directed by Brian Hill | designed by Dane Laffrey | Goodspeed Musicals
2014 | Fool for Love | by Sam Shepard | directed by Daniel Aukin | designed by Dane Laffrey | Williamstown Theatre Festival
2014 | brownsville song (b-side for tray)* | by Kimber Lee | directed by Meredith McDonough | designed by Dane Laffrey | The Humana Festival
2014 | The Christians* | by Lucas Hnath | directed by Les Waters | designed by Dane Laffrey | The Humana Festival
2013 | A Civil War Christmas | by Paula Vogel | directed by Rebecca Taichmann | designed by Dane Laffrey | Center Stage, Baltimore
2013 | The Few* | by Samuel Hunter | directed by Davis McCallum | designed by Dane Laffrey | The Old Globe
2013 | When the Lights Went Out* | by Mozhan Marnò | directed by Kate Whoriskey | designed by Dane Laffrey | New York Stage and Film
2013 | Fly By Night | by Kim Rosenstock, Michael Mitnick & Will Connelly | directed by Bill Fennelly | designed by Dane Laffrey | Dallas Theater Center
2013 | Clybourne Park | by Bruce Norris | directed by Michael Edwards | desiged by Dane Laffrey | Asolo Repertory Theatre
2012 | Hamlet, Prince of Cuba | by William Shakespeare | adapted & directed by Michael Edwards | designed by Dane Laffrey | Asolo Repertory Theatre
2011 | God of Carnage | by Yazmina Reza | directed by Daniel Goldstein | designed by Dane Laffrey | Huntington Theatre Company
2011 | Fly By Night* | by Kim Rosenstock, Michael Mitnick & Will Connelly | directed by Bill Fennelly | designed by Dane Laffrey | TheaterWorks

ASSOCIATE SCENIC DESIGNER | EDUCATIONAL

2016 | A Lesson from Aloes | by Athol Fugard | directed by Saheem Ali | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2016 | Still | by Jen Silverman | directed by Margot Bordelon | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2016 | Landscape of the Body | by John Guare | directed by Evan Cabnet | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2015 | The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia? | by Edward Albee | directed by Gaye Taylor Upchurch | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2015 | Macbeth | by William Shakespeare | adapted & directed by Erica Schmidt | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2015 | Metamorphoses | by Mary Zimmerman | directed by Moni Yakim | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2014 | Master Harold...and the Boys | by Athol Fugard | directed by Jonathan Rosenberg | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2014 | Iphigenia and Other Daughters | by Ellen McLaughlin | directed by Ellen Lauren | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2014 | Middletown | by Will Eno | directed by Evan Cabnet | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2013 | Williams in Transit | short plays by Tennessee Williams | directed by Jonathan Rosenberg | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2013 | Topdog/Underdog | by Suzan-Lori Parks | directed by Erica Schmidt | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2013 | Pericles, Prince of Tyre | by William Shakespeare | directed by Orlando Pabotoy | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2012 | The World in the Moon | by Carlo Goldoni | directed by Orlando Pabotoy | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2012 | My Children! My Africa! | by Athol Fugard | directed by Jonathan Rosenberg | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2012 | Circle Mirror Transformation | by Annie Baker | directed by Lila Neugebauer | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2012 | Così fan tutte | by Mozart | directed by Justin Way | designed by Dane Laffrey | Yale School of Music

ASSISTANT SCENIC DESIGNER

2016 | The Robber Bridegroom | designed by Donyale Werle | Roundabout Theatre Company | Laura Pels Theatre
2010 | The Seagull | designed by Narelle Sissons | Juilliard Drama
2010 | Tigers Be Still* | designed by Dane Laffrey | Roundabout Theatre Company | Roundabout Underground
2008 | Barnum | designed by Anne Mundell | Saint Michaels Playhouse

TELEVISION

2014 | The Roast (redesign for a new studio) | Associate Scenic Designer | designed by Dane Laffrey | Australia’s ABC2
2013 | The Roast | Associate Scenic Designer | designed by Dane Laffrey | Australia’s ABC2
2012 | Super Bowl Pitch | Assistant Scenic Designer | designed by Solomon Group | CBS
2011 | Born to Shine! | Production Assistant | designed by Camille Connolly | Time Warner Cable
2010 | Bar Karma | Assistant Scenic Designer | designed by Hotopp Associates LTD | Curret TV
2010 | Nación ESPN | Assistant Scenic Designer | designed by Hotopp Associates LTD | ESPN
2010 | Morning Drive | Assistant Scenic Designer | designed by Hotopp Associates LTD | Golf Channel
2010 | WFAN’s Boomer & Carton | Assistant Scenic Designer | designed by Hotopp Associates LTD | MSG/CBS Radio
2009 | Munhall | pilot episode | Production Designer | directed by Daniel T. Green | Frog Prince Creative, Inc.

*Premiere
^New York Premiere